Jessica Simpson Music
Home | Forums | Pictures | Wallpaper | Profile | Biography | Lyrics | Videos | News | Clothing Line | Ringtones | Screensavers | Tickets | Posters | Link to Us


Jessica Simpson Profile

Name: Jessica Simpson
Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
Height: 5' 3.5"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 10, 1980
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: J.J. Pearce High School Richardson in Texas (graduated in 1998)
Husband: Nick Lachey (member of 98 Degrees; born on November 9, 1973; married on October 26, 2002 in Austin, Texas;                  separated on November 23, 2005; filed for divorced in December 2005; divorced on June 30, 2006)
Father: Joe Truett Simpson - born February 17, 1958, Profession: Manager, he formerly was a Baptist minister. As of 2005, he              has a new record label, Papa Joe Records.
Mother: Tina Ann (Drew) Simpson - born January 18, 1960, Filmography as: Actress, Herself
Sister: Ashlee Nicole Simpson (musician, actress; born on October 3, 1984)
Claim to fame: Album: Sweet Kisses
Favorite Song on hers: "Heart of Innocence" & "Where You Are"
Favorite Food: Texan-Mexican & Chicken Fried Steak
Favorite Restaurant: Chewy's
Favorite Color: Red, Although Jessica claims she doesn't have a favorite color
Favorite CD: Mariah Carey's Christmas album
Favorite Movie: Anything romantic and anything with Julia Roberts
Favorite TV Show: Dawson's Creek
Favorite Singers: Mariah Carey, Whitney Houston and Celine Dion
Contact Jessica:
Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Boulevard
Beverly Hills, California 90212-1825 USA
Jessica Simpson Fan Mail Address:
Jessica Simpson
Fan Mail
5116 North Jupiter Road
Garland, Texas 75044

Copyright © 2006-2017 Jessica Simpson Music is an unofficial fan site of Jessica Simpson and is in no way affiliated or endorsed by her. Privacy Policy Links Sitemap Contact Us